- الصفحة الرئيسية /
- المنزل والمطبخ /
- المطبخ والسفرة /
- أجهزة المطبخ الصغيرة /
- Countertop Burners /
- Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop
Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop
LYD 850
تفاصيل السعر
باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )
*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا
كمية:
تعمل يوباي جاهدة لحماية أمنك وخصوصيتك. يضمن نظام أمان الدفع المتقدم لدينا السرية من خلال تشفير معلوماتك أثناء النقل باستخدام بروتوكولات AES (معايير التشفير المتقدمة) وSSL (طبقة المنافذ الآمنة). تفاصيل الدفع الخاصة بك آمنة بنسبة %100 لأننا لا نشارك تفاصيل الدفع الخاصة بك مع بائعين تابعين لجهات خارجية
The Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop is the perfect food heating mechanism you can bring on the go. Easy to use kitchen electric burner with turn knobs heat control, Glass top for easy cleaning, indicator lights when on and stainless steel body for durability.
شحن
سريع
استرجاع
مجاني*
تغليف آمن
منتجات أصلية %100
الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS
حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001
مايفيد
تفاصيل المنتج
- Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop is a portable countertop burner suitable for all types of cookware
- Features crystallite glass top and flat stainless steel for easy cleaning and stylish appearance
- Ideal for outdoor cooking, camping, dorm rooms, and as an extra burner in the kitchen
- Compact size allows for easy placement on any surface and convenient storage
- Equipped with turn knobs heat control, indicator lights, and durable stainless steel body
- Provides efficient cooking with infrared double cook-top technology
| Special Features | Manual |
| Number of Heating Elements | 2 |
| Controls Type | Knob |
| Heating Element | Induction |
| Power Source | AC |
| Color | Black |
| Material | Stainless Steel |
| Item Dimensions D x W x H | 25"D x 11"W x 1.75"H (63.5 x 27.9 x 4.4 cm) |
| Brand Name | Megachef |
| Included Components | One Cooktop |
| Manufacturer | MegaChef |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| UPC | 672975049805 |
| Item Type Name | Ceramic |
| Model Number | Infrared Cooktop |
| Part Number | Infrared Cooktop |
| Special Feature | Manual |
| Brand | Megachef |
| Heating Elements | 2 |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 25"D x 11"W x 1.75"H (63.5 x 27.9 x 4.4 cm) |
| Burner type | Induction |
| Country of Origin | This item will be imported from US |
| Date First Available | May 01, 2021 |
| What is in the box | Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop... For more details, please check description/product details |
من يجب أن يشتري؟
-
Compact Spaces
Ideal for small kitchens, apartments, or dorms due to its compact size and easy portability.
-
Cooking Enthusiasts
Great for home cooks who enjoy experimenting with different cooking methods and want quick heating options.
-
Energy Savers
Perfect for users looking to reduce energy consumption while efficiently cooking meals with infrared technology.
-
Large Families
May not be suitable for families that require multiple burners and extensive cooking space at once.
وصف المنتج
Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop
أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات
-
سؤال:
What is the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop?
إجابه: The Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop is a modern cooking appliance designed for efficient and even heating. Unlike traditional cooktops, this infrared model uses radiant heat technology, which heats the cookware directly instead of the cooking surface, resulting in faster cooking times. This is ideal for home cooks and professionals alike, as it allows for precise temperature control and reduces energy consumption in the kitchen. -
سؤال:
How does the infrared cooking technology work?
إجابه: Infrared cooking technology operates by emitting infrared radiation that warms the cookware directly. This method provides quicker heat-up times and maintains consistent temperatures, making it perfect for various cooking methods, from simmering to sautéing. Users benefit from the ability to cook a range of dishes effectively, from boiling water to searing meats, without the lag time typical of traditional electric stoves. -
سؤال:
Is the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop easy to clean?
إجابه: Yes, the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop features a smooth ceramic surface that is not only stylish but also easy to clean. Spills and splatters can be wiped away effortlessly with a damp cloth or sponge, making maintenance simple after meals. This is especially beneficial for busy kitchens where time-saving solutions are essential, allowing you to spend more time enjoying your food rather than cleaning up. -
سؤال:
Can the Megachef Cooktop be used with all types of cookware?
إجابه: The Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop is compatible with most types of cookware, including stainless steel, cast iron, and ceramic. However, it is not suitable for cookware made of aluminum or copper unless they have a flat surface. This versatility allows users to utilize their existing kitchenware effectively, ensuring that you can prepare meals using your preferred pots and pans without additional investment. -
سؤال:
What safety features does the Megachef Cooktop have?
إجابه: The Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop incorporates several safety features, including an automatic shut-off function that activates when the cooktop overheats or has been inactive for a period. Additionally, its surface remains cool to the touch when not in use, reducing the risk of burns. Such features make it a sensible choice for families, allowing for peace of mind when cooking with children around. -
سؤال:
Is the Megachef Cooktop suitable for outdoor cooking?
إجابه: While primarily designed for indoor use, the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop can be utilized in well-ventilated, sheltered outdoor areas. Pursuing outdoor cooking offers a great way to enjoy meals under the open sky while still having the efficiency of the infrared technology. Be sure to protect it from the elements to maintain its performance and longevity during outdoor use. -
سؤال:
What is the power consumption of the Megachef Cooktop?
إجابه: The Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop is designed to be energy efficient, typically operating at a power level that allows for rapid cooking without excessive energy use. This efficiency is ideal for users looking to minimize their energy footprint while maximizing cooking performance. It’s particularly advantageous for eco-conscious consumers who want to balance their cooking needs with sustainability efforts. -
سؤال:
What types of food can I cook on the Megachef Cooktop?
إجابه: You can prepare a wide variety of meals on the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop, from simple breakfast items like pancakes and eggs to more complex dishes such as stir-fries and sauces. Its heat distribution allows for even cooking, which means you can experiment with various cuisines and cooking techniques. This versatility makes it a perfect addition to any kitchen, catering to different culinary skills and preferences. -
سؤال:
How portable is the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop?
إجابه: The Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop is designed with portability in mind. Its lightweight, compact design makes it convenient for use in different areas within the home or even for travel purposes. Whether preparing food during a family gathering or taking it along for outdoor events, this cooktop’s portability ensures that you can enjoy cooking anywhere, enhancing your culinary experience. -
سؤال:
Where can I buy the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop in Libya?
إجابه: You can conveniently purchase the Megachef Ceramic Infrared Cooktop at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a seamless shopping experience with a range of options available for this product, including user-friendly navigation and reliable customer service, making it an excellent choice for acquiring this cooking appliance in Libya.
Megachef Countertop Burners Infrared Cooktop Editorial Review
The MegaChef Infrared Double Cooktop Ceramic in black is a reliable and efficient cooktop that is perfect for small living spaces or as a secondary cooking option. Customers have had positive experiences with this product, with many noting that it heats up quickly and evenly. One customer specifically noted that it was everything they had hoped for and had no issue bringing a large pot of water to a boil. Other customers have said that while it does take longer to heat up, it gets the job done well. It was also noted that the surface is glass and easy to clean, but users should be cautious as it stays hot for a few minutes after being turned off. The only negative review mentioned that the cooktop did not heat well and took a long time to cook, but this was the only negative review out of multiple positive experiences. Overall, the MegaChef Infrared Double Cooktop Ceramic is a reliable and efficient option for those needing an extra cooktop in a small space.
مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم
-
5 نجمة
100%
-
4 نجمة
0%
-
3 نجمة
0%
-
2 نجمة
0%
-
1 نجمة
0%
أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج
شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين
إيجابيات
- Heats up quickly and evenly
- Glass surface is easy to clean
- Reliable and efficient option for small living spaces
سلبيات
- The surface stays hot for a few minutes after being turned off
منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
تاريخ سعر المنتج
معلومات مهمة
- القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
- ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.
LYD 850
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الثلاثاء, سبتمبر 15
هذا المنتج غير ممنوع في بلدي. (الرجاء الضغط على الرابط أعلاه إذا لم يكن هذا المنتج ممنوعاً في بلدك ، لذلك سيقوم فريقنا بمراجعته والسماح به.)
كمية:
نوفر لك مدفوعات مشفّرة، وحماية متكاملة للمشتري، مع الالتزام بمعايير PCI DSS وشهادة ISO 27001:2022 لضمان أعلى مستويات الأمان في كل عملية شراء.
المميزات والفوائد
- Ideal for extra burners, outdoor cooking, camping and dorm rooms
- Compact size can be placed on any surface and stored almost anywhere
- Works well with all types of cookware
- Crystallite glass top and stainless steel body make it easy to clean
- Has turn knobs heat control and indicator lights when on
- Perfect food heating mechanism that you can carry on the go
ضمان Ubuy
تسوّق بثقة مع منتجات أصلية %100، ومدفوعات آمنة متوافقة مع معيار PCI DSS، وحماية بيانات معتمدة وفق ISO 27001، وشحن دولي سريع، وإرجاع مجاني*، وتغليف آمن لكل طلب.