Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough
Ware Manufacturing's Chicken Feeder Trough is perfect for feeding your birds without letting them waste their food.
Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough
منتج #: 35742931

Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough

منتج #: 35742931
غير متوفر في المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ware Manufacturing's Chicken Feeder Trough is perfect for feeding your birds without letting them waste their food.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

مايفيد

Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, weather-resistant materials, ensuring longevity and reliability even in harsh environments, thus reducing replacement costs for poultry farmers.
Efficient Design
Features a smart design that minimizes feed wastage, promoting better feeding efficiency and cost savings while keeping the feed accessible and hygienic for chickens.
Easy Installation
Simple to set up without specialized tools, allowing poultry owners to quickly establish feeding areas, saving time and effort right from the start.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough online at a best price in Libya. B007K80KQY
  • Spill reducing design
  • Sturdy galvanized steel construction
  • Wire scratch guard to prevent wasted food
  • Prevents chickens from climbing on top and pooping in their food
  • Measures 15.75 Width x 5.12 Depth x 3.94 Height
  • Rugged galvanized metal chicken feeder trough available in 16 and 24 sizes
BrandWare Manufacturing
Target SpeciesChicken
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypeHanging Mount
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)15.75"L x 5.12"W x 4"H (40 x 13 x 10.2 cm)
Power SourceManual
Included ComponentsItem only
ColorNo Color
UPC791611120637
ManufacturerWare Manufacturing Inc. L&G
Item Weight15.8 ounces (447.93 grams)
DepartmentUnisex-Adult
Item model number12063
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Small Farmers

    Ideal for small-scale poultry operations, ensuring feeder availability for chickens in an efficient manner.

  • Backyard Enthusiasts

    Great for backyard chicken keepers who need a robust, easy-to-clean feeding solution for their flock.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Affordably priced, making it suitable for those looking for cost-effective solutions without compromising quality.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Farms

    May not meet the high capacity needs of large poultry farms requiring industrial-sized feeding solutions.

وصف المنتج

Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What are the dimensions of the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough?

    إجابه: The Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough typically features dimensions that make it suitable for various poultry sizes and environments. It’s designed to hold ample feed while being manageable for chickens to access without waste. With a length that promotes several birds feeding simultaneously, this trough can fit well in coops and outdoor settings, ensuring that your flock receives enough nutrition efficiently.
  • سؤال: How does the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough minimize feed waste?

    إجابه: This chicken feeder trough is expertly designed to reduce feed waste, thanks to its trough shape and size. By allowing birds to feed directly from the trough, it minimizes the scattering of feed, ensuring that your chickens consume what they need and reducing the costs associated with wasted feed. This makes it a great choice for those looking to maximize their poultry feeding efficiency.
  • سؤال: Is the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough weather-resistant?

    إجابه: Yes, the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough is constructed with durable materials that withstand various weather conditions. This ensures longevity whether it’s exposed to rain, wind, or sun. Properly maintaining the trough can lead to ideal feeding conditions for your chickens, keeping the feed dry and accessible throughout the seasons, making it a reliable choice for outdoor setups.
  • سؤال: What type of feed can be used with the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough?

    إجابه: The Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough is versatile and can accommodate various types of feed, including pellets, crumbles, or grains. This flexibility allows you to choose the best nutritional options for your specific breed of chicken, ensuring they receive a wholesome diet tailored to their needs. This adaptability not only supports their health but also encourages optimal laying and growth.
  • سؤال: Is the feeder trough easy to clean?

    إجابه: Yes, the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough is designed for easy cleaning, which is essential for maintaining hygiene in your chicken feeding area. Its shape allows for quick scraping out of old feed and minimal crevices where build-up can occur. Regular cleaning helps prevent mold growth and ensures your chickens enjoy fresh feed, promoting better health and productivity.
  • سؤال: Can the feeder trough be used indoors and outdoors?

    إجابه: The Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use. Its robust construction makes it ideal for coops and free-range areas alike. By placing it in well-sheltered locations outdoors or ensuring a clean indoor environment, you can provide uninterrupted access to feed for your chickens, making it a versatile solution for diverse settings.
  • سؤال: How many chickens can the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough accommodate at once?

    إجابه: The capacity of the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough allows it to feed several chickens at once, typically accommodating a flock of 5 to 10 birds, depending on their size. This capability is particularly advantageous during feeding times, as it encourages communal feeding and reduces competition among your flock, contributing to a healthier social environment.
  • سؤال: Can I use the trough for other animals besides chickens?

    إجابه: While the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough is specifically designed for chickens, its adaptable design means it can also be used for other poultry or small animals such as ducks or geese. If you keep a diverse range of backyard animals, this feeder can effectively serve multiple purposes, helping streamline your feeding efforts and maintain consistency across different species.
  • سؤال: What material is the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough made from?

    إجابه: The Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough is made from durable, high-quality plastic or metal, which ensures longevity and ease of use. These materials are not only resilient but also safe for your chickens, preventing contamination of their feed. The robust construction withstands daily wear and tear, making it an excellent investment for any poultry enthusiast.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough in Libya?

    إجابه: You can conveniently purchase the Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough from Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of pet supplies. Ubuy ensures a seamless shopping experience where you can find this product along with various other essentials for your poultry care needs.

WareManufacturing Feeders 12063 Editorial Review

This Ware Manufacturing Chicken Feeder Trough seems to be a hit or miss among customers, with mixed reviews about its stability, tipping over, and rodents getting in. Some customers recommended a different style feeder or a hanging feeder to avoid these issues. However, other customers found that it worked great for their chickens and that the dividers helped with bossy birds. It is not recommended for baby chicks, and not ideal for feeding squirrels or holding water. The metal grid on top is not removable, and the legs may need to be attached to a board to avoid tipping over. Overall, the feeder seems to be suitable for a small flock of chickens but not recommended for larger animals or for those who have issues with tipping over.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Suitable for a small flock of chickens
  • Metal grid on top helps keep animals from jumping in
  • Dividers help with bossy birds
  • Lightweight and feels like a quality trough

سلبيات

  • Tends to tip over

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.