ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator
Ensure your washing machine operates like new with the W10006355 Shift Actuator.
ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator

منتج #: 14779788

ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator

منتج #: 14779788

LYD 254

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الثلاثاء, أكتوبر 06
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ensure your washing machine operates like new with the W10006355 Shift Actuator.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

مايفيد

Enhanced Precision
The ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator delivers superior accuracy in gear shifting, minimizing error rates and ensuring smooth transitions for improved vehicle performance.
Durable Design
Crafted with robust materials, this actuator withstands harsh conditions, ensuring longevity and reliability, which ultimately reduces maintenance costs for users.
Easy Installation
Designed for hassle-free installation, the ERP W10006355 allows users to quickly replace old actuators without specialized tools, saving time and effort for both mechanics and DIY enthusiasts.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator for Whirlpool, Maytag, Kenmore & more at Ubuy Libya. A family-owned store committed to providing the best quality products since 2003. Buy now & save!
  • Compatible with various washing machine brands including Whirlpool, Maytag, Kenmore, and more
  • Replaces part numbers WPW10006355VP and WPW10006355
  • Guaranteed access to high-quality products at competitive prices with ERP
  • Family-owned business committed to providing top-notch products since 2003
Package Weight1 Pound

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Appliance Repair Technicians

    Ideal for technicians needing reliable shift actuators for efficient refrigerator repairs and replacements during service calls.

  • DIY Homeowners

    Great for homeowners performing their own appliance maintenance who require a high-quality actuator for their refrigerators.

  • Cost-Conscious Users

    Perfect for budget-conscious individuals looking for affordable yet effective replacement parts for home appliances.

Not Suitable For
  • High-End Appliance Users

    Not suitable for users with premium appliances needing specialized or proprietary parts beyond standard shift actuators.

وصف المنتج

ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator used for?

    إجابه: The ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator is a crucial component in various appliances, typically found in washing machines and dishwashers. It serves to control the shift mechanism, facilitating the smooth transition of cycles or settings within the appliance. By accurately managing drum movement or water flow, this actuator enhances appliance efficiency and extends its lifespan, providing an overall better user experience.
  • سؤال: How do I know if my ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator needs replacement?

    إجابه: Signs that your ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator may need replacement include unusual noises during operation, failure to transition between cycles, or error messages on your appliance display. If your machine is frequently stuck on one cycle or not responding to settings, it may indicate actuator failure. Periodic inspection of appliance performance can help prevent further issues and ensure timely replacement when necessary.
  • سؤال: Can I install the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator myself?

    إجابه: Yes, installing the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator can be a DIY task for those with basic technical skills. First, ensure you disconnect the power supply to your appliance. Refer to the appliance's manual for specific instructions related to your model for proper access and installation of the actuator. Having a few basic tools on hand, like a screwdriver and pliers, can make the process smoother and ensure accuracy.
  • سؤال: What appliances commonly use the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator?

    إجابه: The ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator is commonly utilized in front-load washing machines and certain dishwasher models. These appliances require precise movement to manage different cycles effectively. When the actuator functions correctly, it ensures the appliance operates efficiently, thereby providing optimal cleaning results and preventing mechanical breakdowns.
  • سؤال: Is the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator compatible with all appliance brands?

    إجابه: While the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator is designed to meet industry standards, compatibility may vary depending on the specific model of your appliance. It is essential to check your appliance manual or consult with a service technician to confirm compatibility before purchasing, ensuring you select the correct actuator for your model. Using the right part is crucial for optimal functionality and appliance longevity.
  • سؤال: What are the symptoms of a faulty shift actuator?

    إجابه: Symptoms of a faulty ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator include erratic movement during cycles, failure to enter certain settings, or complete appliance malfunction. You may also notice that your appliance does not fill or drain properly. Recognizing these symptoms early on can help avert further issues, extending the appliance's operational life while maintaining efficiency.
  • سؤال: How do I maintain my shift actuator for optimal performance?

    إجابه: To maintain the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator for optimal performance, regular cleaning around the actuator and ensuring there are no obstructions is key. Keep the surrounding area free from debris, and monitor the appliance’s cycles for any irregularities in performance. Additionally, consulting the appliance manual for recommended maintenance can help you identify specific actions to prolong the actuator's life.
  • سؤال: Where can I find a replacement for the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator?

    إجابه: If you are seeking a replacement for the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator, Ubuy is a reliable platform that offers a variety of appliance parts, including this specific actuator. By shopping at Ubuy, you can ensure you have access to quality parts tailored to your needs, with easy navigation to find and compare products effectively.
  • سؤال: What should I do if my appliance does not respond after replacing the shift actuator?

    إجابه: If your appliance remains unresponsive after replacing the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator, it could suggest additional issues. First, retrace your installation steps to ensure everything was connected properly. If the problem persists, consult the appliance manual for troubleshooting advice, or consider reaching out to a qualified technician to diagnose and fix any underlying issues.
  • سؤال: Is the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator a universal part?

    إجابه: No, the ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator is not considered a universal part; it is specifically designed for certain models of appliances. Its unique specifications cater to the operational needs of specific washing machines and dishwashers. Always verify that you are selecting the correct part for your specific appliance model, as using an incompatible actuator can lead to suboptimal performance.

ERP Replacement Parts Editorial Review

The ERP W10006355 Shift Actuator is a replacement part used to fix a variety of Maytag, Kenmore, and Whirlpool washing machines. Customers have reported mixed experiences with this product. While some have found it to be a perfect match to the original part, easy to install, and able to fix their washer issues, others have encountered defects and poor quality, resulting in the part failing to work after only a few uses. Overall, this product can be a hit or a miss, depending on its compatibility with the washer model and its quality upon arrival. It is recommended that customers take the time to research the shift actuator their specific washer model uses before purchasing this product.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Affordable
  • Exact match for some Maytag and Kenmore models
  • Easy to install with included calibration instructions

سلبيات

  • Poor quality and defects reported by some customers

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 التقييمات
اطّلع على التقييمات
JK
Jasmin
مشتري موثّق

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AG
Anke
مشتري موثّق

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
H
Hazel
مشتري موثّق

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
مشتري موثّق

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AC
Adele
مشتري موثّق

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.